NY Elite FC – Boys 2000

15-16

Calendar

October 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Bethesda Premier Cup Showcase 2016  November 18-20

11/18  1:30 PM  FC Frederick 00 (MD)  Maryland Soccerplex Field 20 (Away Team)            W  1-0

11/19 9:45 AM  Loudoun Soccer 00 Red (VA) Maryland Soccerplex Field 20 (Away Team) T  1-1

11/20 8:00 AM PDA South Chelsea (NJ) Maryland Soccerplex Field 18 (Home Team)         W  5-0


Jefferson Cup Showcase 2017  March 31- April 2

3/31 9:40 AM  @FC Boston Bolts 00  NPL (MA)  West Creek Field 1  (Blue Kit)            T   0-0

4/1 9:40 AM  vs. Empire United Rochester 00 (NYW)   West Creek Field 4 (White Kit)  W  2-1

4/2 9:40 AM  vs. FC Gottschee Roma 00  (NJ)   West Creek Field 4  (White Kit)             T  1-1

NPL

4/8  6:00 PM @ Brentwood  00      T 1-1

4/9  12:00 PM @ SUSA 00              L 0-1

4/22 5:00 PM Clifton Commons vs. Eastern FC   W 3-1

4/29  11:00 PM Malta Fields (30 Rocket Way) vs.STA  00  T 2-2

5/6 3:00 PM @Mount Saint Mary College  SPA 00   L 1-3

5/14  4:15 PM  @Stuart County Day School  Princeton 00  L 2-3

5/20 2:00 pm @John Burns Park  Massapequea 00   L 0-2

5/21 2:00 @Clifton Commons  NY HOTA 00   W 2-0

6/3 5:00 @Clifton Commons Brooklyn Italians 00  L 1-2

6/4 2:00 @Clifton Commons Parsippany 00 T 0-0

6/18 2:20 @Field of Dreams  East Meadow 00 W 3-2

6/11 2:00 @Clifton Commons Everton 00  W 6-1

@Needham Memorial Showcase – UMass Amherst 5/27-5/29

5/27 11:50 @UMass Amherst Field 11 vs. NJ Heat FC Flames 00/01  L 1-2

5/27 4:50 @UMass Amherst Field 11  vs. Bridgeport Premier FC  W 3-1

5/28 11:50 @UMass Amherst Field 1 vs. FC Boston Bolts 00  L 0-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Notes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Links

NPL

www.nyclubsoccerleague.com

Team Snap App

Accomplishments

Bethesda Premier Cup College Showcase 2016

  • U17 ” National ” Bracket Champions 2-0-1

Afrims  U19 Winter 2 Indoor Results

  • NYEFC  00 White  6-0-0  GF 57 GA 10
  • NYEFC 00  Blue    3-1-2  GF 33 GA 24

Coaching Staff

  Name
Peter Burbank

Other Staff

Team Manager – Nancy Bruno, nfabruno@aol.com

Treasurer –  Ferdinando Bruno, fgbruno@aol.com

Web Page  – Bruce Behan, behan38@gmail.com

Volunteer Coordinator – Tope Akinyemi,topeakin47203@yahoo.com