NY Elite FC – Boys 2011

Team Photo Coming Soon

Calendar

September 2021

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Our NY Elite 2011 team consists of a player pool of 19 boys. These boys all train together, and are divided into 2 even teams for tournament and league play. Both teams (Blue and White) play their games in the highest u10 divisions, as well as the occasional u12 divisions.

 

 

Upcoming League Schedule:

CDYSL Spring League u10 Level 1: White & Blue

 

Spring Tournament Schedule:

i88 Challenge u10 Level 1 (1 Team)

Saratoga May Day u10 Level 1 (Both Teams)

Empire Cup Rochester u10 Level 1 (Both Teams)

Memorial Day Guilderland Tournament (1 Team)

 

News & Notes

Tryouts will be held on the following dates and time:

6/21:    4:30 – 5:45    @    Afrims Sports Park Field 4

6/23:    4:30 – 5:45    @    Latham Dome Field 2

6/28:    4:30 – 5:45    @    Afrims Sports Park Field 4

 

 

Previous 5 Team of the Week Nominees (@NY_Elite_Alleycats_ FC instagram):

6/8: Sami El-Hajjar, Sam Lester, Garrett Levy

6/1: Martene Boci, Max Classen, Owen Cleney, Ike Emuchay, Joey Esopi, Ayden Homawoo

5/24: Martene Boci, Joey Esopi, Liam Harris

5/18: Max Classen, Ikenna Emuchay, Ezra Lester, Jack Ryan

5/11: Ikenna Emuchay, Joey Esopi, Ayden Homawoo, Garrett Levy

 

Accomplishments
– 2021: u10 Level 1 Dutchman FC Memorial Day Tournament 4-0 Record
– 2021: u10 Empire Cup Rochester “Championship” Division 3-0 record (WHITE)
– 2021: u10 Empire Cup Rochester “Elite” Division 1-1-1 record (BLUE)
– 2021: u10 Division 1 2-0-1 Record vs other clubs at May Day (WHITE)
– 2021: u10 Division 1 3-0 Record vs other clubs at May Day (BLUE)
– 2021: u10 Division 1 Afrims Indoor Session 3 Champions
– 2021: u12 Division 4 Afrims Indoor Session 3 Champions Undefeated (as u10)
– 2021: u10 Division 1 Afrims Indoor Session 2 Champions
– 2021: u12 Level 3 Afrims Presidents Day Cup Finalists (as u10)
– 2021: u10 Level 1 Afrims Presidents Day Cup Champions
– 2021: u10 Division 1 Sportsplex Indoor Session 2 Champions Undefeated
– 2020-2021: u10 Division 1 Sportsplex Indoor Session 1 Champions
– 2020-2021: u10 Division 1 Afrims Indoor Session 1 Champions
– 2020: u10 Division 1 Afrims Thanksgiving Turkey Shootout Champions
– 2020: CDYSL Fall record of 6-0 in u10 Division 1
– 2019: u10 Division 2 Afrims Candy Cup Finalists