NY Elite FC – Girls 2004-2005

Calendar

February 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

No matches yet.

News & Notes

2019/2020 Tournaments: Afrims College Showcase, EDP Conference Showcase, GPS Memorial Showcase, Nordic Cup, Mad Dog Mania,  EDP North Atlantic Conference League U18, ENY State Cup

Member of EDP League and EDP Open Cup – NYEFC U17/18 team beat the #1 ranked team from New Jersey, Delaware and New York this year, along with the #2 ranked team in the nation during EDP play.  

2017/2018 Tournaments: NEWSS, EDP Easter Showcase, Adidas Empire Cup Showcase, Needham Showcase, Nordic Cup, Mad Dog Mania

Accomplishments

2018 EDP accomplishments:  The NYEFC U17/18 team beat the #1 ranked team from New Jersey, Delaware and New York this year, along with the #2 ranked team in the nation.  So proud of our girls!!

2017:Advanced to continue in EDP Open Cup 2017!

2017 Scorpion Bowl U16 and U17 Champions!

Suburban Council All-Star Team 2016

First Team: Kendra Harbinger 12 F Shen; Amanda Volk 12 D Shen; Erica Wasserbach 12 D Niskayuna;

Second Team: Julia DiMenna 10 F Saratoga; Alexa Mahserjian 12 F Ballston Spa; Jill Shippee 12 GK Shen

Honorable Mention: Sydney Smith 10 D Bethlehem; Anna Scott 11 GK Burnt Hills; Ava Sullivan 11 F Shen; Abby Burns 9 F Troy

Foothills Council All-star Team 2016.

Offensive Player of the Year: Emily Vallee (Schuylerville), F

First Team: Tanya Leggiero (Scotia), M; Sidney Gregorek (Schuylerville), D;

 

Wasaren League All Star: Annelise Rebel (Waterford)

Class AA All Section II Team: Kendra Harbinger (Shen); Erica Wasserbach (Niskayuna);

Class A All Section II Team: Tanya Leggiero (Scotia)

Class B All Section II Team: Emily Vallee (Schuylerville)

Class D All Section II Team: Antonia DiPreta (Doane Stuart)

Times Union All Stars Large Schools:

First Team: Erica Wasserbach, Sr. (Niskayuna)

Second Team: Kendra Harbinger, Sr., Shenendehowa

Times Union All Stars Small Schools:

First Team: Emily Vallee, Jr., Schuylerville; Sidney Gregorek, Jr., Schuylerville